View Full Version: Deutsches Reich

Empire Under The Sun > National Information > Deutsches Reich


Title: Deutsches Reich


Krüger - January 17, 2009 01:29 PM (GMT)
user posted image
Reichsflagge

Deutsches Reich

user posted image
Wilhelm I.

His Imperial and Royal Majesty Wilhelm the First, by the Grace of God, German Emperor and King of Prussia,
Margrave of Brandenburg, Burgrave of Nuremberg, Count of Hohenzollern, Duke of Silesia and of the County of Glatz, Grand Duke of the Lower Rhine and of Posen, Duke in Saxony, of Angria, of Westphalia, of Pomerania and of Lunenburg,Duke of Schleswig, of Holstein and of Krossen, Duke of Magdeburg, of Brene, of Guelderland and of Jülich, Cleves and Berg, Duke of the Wends and the Kassubes, of Lauenburg and of Mecklenburg, Landgrave of Hesse and in Thuringia, Margrave of Upper and Lower Lusatia, Prince of Orange, of Rugen, of East Friesland, of Paderborn and of Pyrmont, Prince of Halberstadt, of Münster, of Minden, of Osnabrück, of Hildesheim, of Verden, of Kammin, of Fulda, of Nassau and of Moess, Princely Count of Henneberg, Count of the Mark, of Ravensburg, of Hohenstein, of Tecklenburg and of Lingen, Earl of Foxdale, Count of Mansfield, of Sigmaringen and of Veringen, Lord of Frankfurt, etc.

National Overview

user posted image
The Proclamation of the German Empire.

Blood and Iron

Under the guise of idealism giving way to realism, German nationalism rapidly shifted from its liberal and democratic character in 1848 to Prussian prime minister Otto von Bismarck's authoritarian Realpolitik. Bismarck wanted to unify the rival German states to achieve his aim of a conservative, Prussian-dominated Germany. Three wars led to military successes and helped to convince German people to do this: the Second war of Schleswig against Denmark in 1864, the Austro-Prussian War against Austria in 1866, and the Franco-Prussian War against the Second French Empire in 1870–71. During the Siege of Paris in 1871, the North German Confederation, supported by its allies from southern Germany, formed the German Empire with the proclamation of the Prussian king Wilhelm I as German Emperor in the Hall of Mirrors at the Palace of Versailles, to the humiliation of the French, who ceased to resist only days later.

National Statistics

Capital: Berlin
Language(s): German (Official)
Unofficial Minority Languages:
Danish, French, Frisian, Polish, Sorbian
Religion: Lutheranism
Government: Constitutional Monarchy
Emperor: Wilhelm I
Chancellor: Otto von Bismarck
Area: 540,857.54 km² (208,826 sq mi)
Population: 41,058,792 (1871 est)
Currency: Goldmark

National Government

user posted image
Otto von Bismarck.

Reichskanzler: Otto Eduard Leopold von Bismarck, Count of Bismarck-Schönhausen, Duke of Lauenburg, Prince of Bismarck, Chancellor
Außenstaatssekretäre: Bernhard Ernst von Bülow, State Secretary for Foreign Affairs
Kriegsministerium: Arnold Karl Georg von Kameke, Minister of War
Kaiserliche Admiralität: Albrecht von Stosch, Secretary for the Navy

Krüger - January 29, 2009 07:09 PM (GMT)
Foreign Relations

user posted image

Active Treaties
Treaty of Versailles (1871)
Treaty of Frankfurt (1871)
League of the Three Emperors (1873)

Conventions
Geneva Convention (1864)

Allied Nations; Dreikaiserbund
- The Austrian Empire:
- The Russian Empire:

Cordial Relations
- The Kingdom of the Netherlands:
- The Kingdom of Italy:
- The Kingdom of Spain:
- The United Kingdom:
- The United States of America:

Indifferent Relations
- The Kingdom of Portugal:
- The Ottoman Empire:

Unfriendly Relations
- The French Republic

Hostile Relations
- None

Krüger - January 29, 2009 07:31 PM (GMT)
Deutsches Heer

user posted image
Kaiserstandarte.

user posted image
Prussian infantry advancing at the Battle of Spicheren.

Kaiserliche Armee
Active Military Personnel: 545,040 Personnel, 2,904 Guns (1,013,440, 3,044 Guns w/Reserves) (£36,296,400)
Infanterie: 128 Regular Regiments; 384,000 Infantrymen (£24,510,000 w/reserve)
Reserve Infanterie: 128 Regular Regiments;384,000 Infantrymen
Jäger and Schützen: 16 Regular Battalions; 16,000 Infantrymen
Pionier: 16 Regular Battalions; 16,000 Infantrymen
Etappe: 17 Ancillary Battalions; 17,000 Infantrymen
Kavallerie: 83 Regular Regiments; 83,000 Cavalry (£9,960,000 w/reserve)
Reserve Kavallerie: Reserve Squadrons; 83,000 Cavalry
Artillerie: 44 Artillery Regiments; 2,904 Guns, 29,040 Gunners (£1,826,400 w/reserve)
Reserve Artillerie: 14 Reserve Artillery Sections; 140 Guns, 1,400 Gunners

Königlich Bayerische Armee
Active Military Personnel: 72,960 Personnel, 396 Guns (93,360, 456 Guns w/Reserves) (£4,773,600)
Infanterie: 18 Regular Regiments; 54,000 Infantrymen (£3,420,000 w/reserve)
Reserve Infanterie: 18 Regular Regiments; 54,000 Infantrymen
Jäger and Schützen: 2 Regular Battalions; 2,000 Infantrymen
Pionier: 3 Regular Battalions; 3,000 Infantrymen
Etappe: 1 Ancillary Battalion; 1,000 Infantrymen
Kavallerie: 9 Regular Regiments; 9,000 Cavalry (£1,080,000 w/reserve)
Reserve Kavallerie: 9 Reserve Regiments; 9,000 Cavalry
Artillerie: 6 Regular Regiments; 396 Artillery, 3,960 Gunners (£273,600 w/reserve)
Reserve Artillerie: 6 Reserve Artillery Sections; 60 Guns, 600 Gunners

Landwehr
Reserve Military Personnel: 146,000 Personnel (£2,190,000)
Guard Landwehr: 16 Ancillary Regiments; 16,000 Infantrymen
Landwehr: 130 Ancillary Battalions; 130,000 Infantrymen

Germany is divided into 24 Army Corps Districts identified with Roman numerals. Each separate Army Corps administers (and recruits) their own district as well as garrisoning it during peace time. (Apart from the XV., XVI., and a part of the XXI. Corps which are stationed in Alsace-Lorraine and recruited in part from other districts.) The Guard Corps is stationed in Berlin although they are recruited from Prussia and Alsace-Lorraine. Corps Districts are usually subdivided again for recruiting purposes into Brigade Districts. The Corps Commander is directly commanded by the Kaiser - or the King of Bavaria in the three Bavarian Corps' cases. He is only responsible for the tactical training of his troops - not the technical side - but administers his district independantly.

user posted image

An Army Corps consists of the following components: Each Corps comprises of 2 Divisions as a rule. Each Division consists then of 2 or 3 Infantry Brigades – which are made up each of 2 Infantry Regiments. To this a Corps also has a Brigade of Cavalry attached as well as one of Field Artillery. In addition there is a Regiment of Foot Artillery, a Jäger and a Pioneer Battalion, as well as non-combatant units such as Administrative, Clothing, Medical departments and a Train Battalion.

Garde-Korps - Prussia & Alsace-Lorraine (Berlin, Charlottenberg, Groß-Lichterfeld, Potsdam)
I. - East Prussia (Königsberg, Insterburg, Memel, Tilsit)
II. - Pomerania (Stettin, Bromberg, Stralsund, Swinemünde)
III. - Brandenburg (Berlin, Brandenburg, Frankfurt a/O, Potsdam)
IV. - Prussian Saxony (Magdeburg, Halle a/S, Halberstadt, Torgau)
V. - Duchy of Posen (Posen, Liegnitz, Görlitz, Glogau)
VI. - Silesia (Breslau, Schweidnitz, Glatz, Gleiwitz, Neisse)
VII. - Westphalia (Münster, Wesel, Düsseldorf, Crefeld)
VIII. - Rhineland (Koblenz, Köln, Aachen, Trier, Bonn, Düren)
IX. - Schleswig-Holstein (Altona, Hamburg, Lübeck, Bremen, Flensburg)
X. - Hanover (Hannover, Braunschweig, Oldenburg, Osnabrück)
XI. - Thuringia & Hesse-Nassau (Kassel, Erfurt, Gotha, Weimar, Jens, Marburg)
XII. - Eastern Saxony (Dresden, Bautzen, Pirna, Zittau, Meissen)
XIII. - Württemberg (Stuttgart, Ulm, Ludwigsburg, Tübingen)
XIV. - Baden (Karlsruhe, Mannheim, Freiburg i/B, Heidelberg)
XV. - Alsace (Strassburg, Kolmar, Zabern, Neu-Breisach)
XVI. - Western Lorraine (Metz, Diedenhofen, Saarlouis, St. Avold)
XVII. - West Prussia (Danzig, Graudenz, Thorn, Marienwerder)
XVIII. - Hesse (Frankfurt a/M, Mainz, Darmstadt, Worms)
XIX. - Western Saxony (Leipzig, Chemnitz, Döbeln, Zwickau, Plauen)
XX. - South East Prussia (Allenstein, Braunsberg, Elbing, Lyck, Deutsch-Eylau)
XXI. - Eastern Lorraine (Saarbrücken, Saarburg, Hagenau, Bitsch)
I. Bay. - Southern Bavaria (München, Augsburg, Kempten, Passau)
II. Bay. - Lower Franconia & Palatinate (Würzburg, Bamberg, Zweibrücken, Landau)
III. Bay. - Northern Bavaria (Nürnberg, Ingolstadt, Bayreuth, Regensburg)

Großer Generalstab

user posted image
Count von Moltke, the Elder.

Helmuth Karl Bernhard Graf von Moltke, 'Der große Schweiger'.

The command and control system of the Prussian Army had been heavily reformed in the wake of the defeats suffered by Prussia in the Napoleonic Wars. Rather than rely primarily on on the martial skills of the individual members of the German nobility who dominated the military profession, the Prussian Army instituted a series of reforms to ensure excellence in leadership, organization and planning at all levels of command. The General Staff system, an institution that sought to institutionalize military excellence, was the main result. It sought to identify military talent at the lower levels and develop it thoroughly through academic training and practical experience as planners on division, corps and higher staffs, up to the Great General Staff, the senior planning body of the army. It provided effective planning and organizational work during peacetime and wartime. The Prussian General Staff, proven in battle in the Wars of Unification, became effectively the German General Staff upon formation of the German Empire, given Prussia's leading role in the German Army.

Order of Battle

Garde-Armee Korps
1. Garde Division
1. Garde Brigade
1. Garde-Regiment zu Fuß
3. Garde-Regiment zu Fuß
Garde-Jäger-Bataillon
Garde-Pionier-Bataillon
2. Garde Brigade
2. Garde-Regiment zu Fuß
4. Garde-Regiment zu Fuß
Garde-Füsilier-Regiment Nr.1
Eisenbahn-Regiment Nr.1
2. Garde Division
3. Garde Brigade
Kaiser Alexander Garde-Grenadier-Regiment Nr.1
Königin Elisabeth Garde-Grenadier-Regiment Nr.3
Gd.-Schützen-Batln.
Garde-Train-Bataillon
4. Garde Brigade
Kaiser Franz Garde-Grenadier-Regiment Nr.2
Königin Augusta Garde-Grenadier-Regiment Nr.4
Infanterie-Lehr-Bataillon
1.Garde-Kavallerie Division
1. Garde-Kavallerie-Brigade
Regiment der Gardes du Corps
Garde-Kürassier-Regiment
2. Garde-Kavallerie-Brigade
Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr.1
Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr.3
3. Garde-Kavallerie-Brigade
Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Königin Viktoria von Groß Britannien u. Irland Nr.1.
Garde-Dragoner-Regiment Kaiserin Alexandra von Rußland Nr.2
4. Garde-Kavallerie-Brigade
Leib-Garde-Husaren-Regiment
Garde-Ulanen-Regiment Nr.2
1. Garde-Artillerie-Brigade
1. Garde-Feldartillerie-Regiment
2. Garde-Feldartillerie-Regiment
Garde-Fußartillerie-Regiment

I. Armee Korps
1. Infanterie-Division
1. Brigade
Grenadier-Regiment Kronprinz (1. Ostpreußisches) Nr.1
Grenadier-Regiment König Friedrich Wilhelm IV (1. Pommersches) Nr.2
Pionier-Bataillon Prinz Radziwill (Ostpreußisches ) Nr.1
2. Brigade
Grenadier-Regiment König Friedrich Wilhelm I (2. Ostpreußisches) Nr.3
Grenadier-Regiment König Friedrich der Grosse (3. Ostpreußisches) Nr.4
2. Infanterie-Division
3. Brigade
Grenadier-Regiment König Friedrich I (4. Ostpreußisches) Nr.5
Grenadier-Regiment Graf Kleist von Nollendorf (1. Westpreußisches) Nr.6
Ostpreußisches Train-Bataillon Nr.1
4. Brigade
Grenadier-Regiment König Wilhelm I (2. Westpreußisches) Nr.7
Lieb-Grenadier-Regiment König Friedrich Wilhelm III (1. Brandenburgisches) Nr.8
1.Kavallerie Division
1. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kürassier-Regiment Graf Wrangel (Ostpreußisches) Nr.3
Dragoner-Regiment Prinz Albrecht von Preußen (Lithauisches) Nr.1
2. Kavallerie-Brigade
1. Leib-Husaren-Regiment Nr.1
2. Leib-Husaren-Regiment Königin Viktoria von Preußen Nr.2
37. Kavallerie-Brigade
Ulanen-Regiment Hennigs von Treffenfeld (Altmärkisches) Nr.16
Ulanen-Regiment König Karl (1. Württembergisches) Nr.19
38. Kavallerie-Brigade
Ulanen-Regiment König Wilhelm I (2. Württembergisches) Nr.20
1. Artillerie-Brigade
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Prinz August von Preußen (1. Lithauisches ) Nr.1
1. Ostpreußisches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.16
Fußartillerie-Regiment von Linger (Ostpreußisches) Nr.1

II. Armee Korps
3. Infanterie-Division
5. Brigade
Colbergsches-Grenadier-Regiment Graf Gneisenau (2. Pommersches) Nr.9
Grenadier-Regiment König Friedrich Wilhelm II (1. Schlesisches) Nr.10
Grenadier-Regiment Königin Olga (1. Württembergisches) Nr.119
Pommersches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.2
6. Brigade
Grenadier-Regiment König Friedrich III (2. Schlesisches) Nr.11
Grenadier-Regiment Prinz Karl von Preußen (2. Brandenburgisches) Nr.12
4. Infanterie-Division
7. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Herwarth von Bittenfeld (1. Westfälisches) Nr.13
Infanterie-Regiment Graf Schwerin (3. Pommersches) Nr.14
Pommersches Train-Bataillon Nr.2
8. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Prinz Friedrich der Niederlande (2. Westfälisches) Nr.15
Infanterie-Regiment Freiherr von Sparr (3. Westfälisches) Nr.16
2.Kavallerie Division
3. Kavallerie-Brigade
Leib-Kürassier-Regiment Großer Kurfürst (Schlesisches) Nr.1
1. Brandenburgisches Dragoner-Regiment Nr.2
4. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kurmärkisches Dragoner-Regiment Nr.14
Husaren-Regiment von Zieten (Brandenburgisches) Nr.3
18.Kavallerie Division
35. Kavallerie-Brigade
Lithauisches Ulanen-Regiment Nr.12
Königs-Ulanen-Regiment (1. Hannoversches) Nr.13
36. Kavallerie-Brigade
2. Hannoversches Ulanen-Regiment Nr.14
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Ulanen-Regiment Nr.15
2. Artillerie-Brigade
1. Pommersches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.2
2. Pommersches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.17
Fußartillerie-Regiment von Hindersin (1. Pommersches) Nr.2

III. Armee Korps
5. Infanterie-Division
9. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Graf Barfuß (4. Westfälisches) Nr.17
Infanterie-Regiment von Grolmann (1. Posensches) Nr.18
Infanterie-Regiment Kaiser Wilhelm, König von Preußen (2. Württembergisches) Nr.120
Pionier-Bataillon von Rauch (1. Brandenburgisches ) Nr.3
10. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment von Coubière (2. Posensches) Nr.19
Infanterie-Regiment Graf Tauentzien von Wittenburg (3. Brandenburgisches) Nr.20
6. Infanterie-Division
11. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment von Borcke (4. Pommersches) Nr.21
Infanterie-Regiment Keith (1. Ober-schlesisches) Nr.22
Brandenburgisches Train-Bataillon Nr.3
12. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment von Winterfeldt (2. Ober-schlesisches) Nr.23
Infanterie-Regiment Großherzog Friedrich Franz II von Mecklenburg-Schwerin (4. Brandenburgisches) Nr.24
Jäger-Bataillon Graf Yorck von Wartenburg (Ostpreußisches) Nr.1
3.Kavallerie Division
5. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kürassier-Regiment Königin (Pommersches) Nr.2
Grenadier-zu-Pferd-Regiment Freiherr von Derfflinger (Neumärkisches) Nr.3
6. Kavallerie-Brigade
3. Schlesisches Dragoner-Regiment Nr.15
Husaren-Regiment von Schill (1. Schlesisches) Nr.4
17.Kavallerie Division
33. Kavallerie-Brigade
Ulanen-Regiment Graf zu Dohna (Ostpreußisches) Nr.8
2. Pommersches Ulanen-Regiment Nr.9
34. Kavallerie-Brigade
Ulanen-Regiment Prinz August von Württemberg (Posensches) Nr.10
Ulanen-Regiment Graf Haeseler (2. Brandenburgisches) Nr.11
3. Artillerie-Brigade
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment General-Feldzeugmeister (1. Brandenburgisches) Nr.3
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment von Holtzendorff (1. Rheinisches) Nr.8
1. Ober-Elsässiches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.15

IV. Armee Korps
7.Infanterie-Division
13. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment von Lützow (1. Rheinisches) Nr.25
Infanterie-Regiment Fürst Leopold von Anhalt-Desau (1. Magdeburgisches) Nr.26
Infanterie-Regiment Alt-Württemberg (3. Württembergisches) Nr.121
Magdeburgisches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.4
14. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Prinz Louis Ferdinand von Preußen (2. Magdeburgisches) Nr.27
Infanterie-Regiment von Goeben (2. Rheinisches) Nr.28
8. Infanterie-Division
15. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment von Horn (3. Rheinisches) Nr.29
Infanterie-Regiment Graf Werder (4. Rheinisches) Nr.30
Magdeburgisches Train-Bataillon Nr.4
16. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Graf Bose (1. Thüringisches) Nr.31
2. Thüringisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.32
Jäger-Bataillon Fürst Bismarck (Pommersches) Nr.2
4.Kavallerie Division
7. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kürassier-Regiment von Driesen (Westfälisches) Nr.4
Dragoner-Regiment von Bredow (1. Schlesisches) Nr.4
8. Kavallerie-Brigade
2. Hannoversches Dragoner-Regiment Nr.16
Husaren-Regiment Fürst Blücher von Wahlstatt (Pommersches) Nr.5
16.Kavallerie Division
31. Kavallerie-Brigade
Ulanen-Regiment von Schmidt (1. Pommersches) Nr.4
Westfälisches Ulanen-Regiment Nr.5
32. Kavallerie-Brigade
Thüringisches Ulanen-Regiment Nr.6
Ulanen-Regiment Großherzog Friedrich von Baden (Rheinisches ) Nr.7
4. Artillerie-Brigade
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Prinz-Regent Luitpold von Bayern (Magdeburgisches) Nr.4
1. Großherzoglich-Hessisches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.25
1. Nassauisches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.27 Oranien

V. Armee Korps
9. Infanterie-Division
17. Brigade
Füsilier-Regiment Graf Roon (1. Ostpreußisches) Nr.33
Füsilier-Regiment Königin Viktoria von Schweden (1. Pommersches) Nr.34
Füsilier-Regiment Kaiser Franz Josef von Österreich, König von Ungarn (4. Württembergisches) Nr.122
Niederschlesisches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.5
18. Brigade
Füsilier-Regiment Prinz Heinrich von Preußen (1. Brandenburgisches) Nr.35
Füsilier-Regiment General-Feldmarschall Graf Blumenthal (1. Magdeburgisches) Nr.36
10. Infanterie-Division
19. Brigade
Füsilier-Regiment von Steinmetz (1. Westpreußisches) Nr.37
Füsilier-Regiment Feldmarschall Graf Moltke (1. Schlesisches) Nr.38
Niederschlesisches Train-Bataillon Nr.5
20. Brigade
Niederrheinisches Füsilier-Regiment Nr.39
Füsilier-Regiment Fürst Karl-Anton von Hohenzollern (1. Hohenzollernsches) Nr.40
Brandenburgisches Jäger-Bataillon Nr.3
5.Kavallerie Division
9. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kürassier-Regiment Herzog Friedrich Eugen von Württemberg (Westpreußisches) Nr.5
Dragoner-Regiment Freiherr von Manteuffel (Rheinisches) Nr.5
10. Kavallerie-Brigade
1. Großherzoglich Mecklenburgisches Dragoner-Regiment Nr.17
Husaren-Regiment Graf Goetzen (2. Schlesisches) Nr.6
5. Artillerie-Brigade
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment von Podbielski (1. Niederschlesiches) Nr.5
1. Posensches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.20
Fußartillerie-Regiment General-Feldzeugmeister (Brandenburgisches) Nr.3

VI. Armee Korps
11. Infanterie-Division
21. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment von Boyen (5. Ostpreußisches) Nr.41
Infanterie-Regiment Prinz Moritz von Anhalt-Dessau (5. Pommersches) Nr.42
Grenadier-Regiment König Karl (5. Württembergisches) Nr.123
Schlesisches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.6
22. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Herzog Karl von Mecklenburg (6. Ostpreußisches) Nr.43
Infanterie-Regiment Graf Dönhoff (7. Ostpreußisches) Nr.44
12. Infanterie-Division
23. Brigade
8. Ostpreußisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.45
Infanterie-Regiment Graf Kirchbach (1. Niederschlesisches) Nr.46
Schlesisches Train-Bataillon Nr.6
24. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment König Ludwig III von Bayern (2. Niederschlesisches) Nr.47
Infanterie-Regiment von Stülpnagel (5. Brandenburgisches) Nr.48
Magdeburgisches Jäger-Bataillon Nr.4
6.Kavallerie Division
11. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kürassier-Regiment Kaiser Nikolas I. von Rußland (Brandenburgisches) Nr.6
Magdeburgisches Dragoner-Regiment Nr.6
12. Kavallerie-Brigade
2. Großherzoglich Mecklenburgisches Dragoner-Regiment Nr.18
Husaren-Regiment König Wilhelm I (1. Rheinisches) Nr.7
6. Artillerie-Brigade
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment von Puecker (1. Schlesisches) Nr.6
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment von Clausewitz (1. Oberschlesisches) Nr.21
Fußartillerie-Regiment Encke (Magdeburgisches) Nr.4

VII. Armee Korps
13. Infanterie-Division
25. Brigade
6. Pommersches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.49
3. Niederschlesisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.50
Infanterie-Regiment König Wilhelm I (6. Württembergisches) Nr.124
Westfälisches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.7
26. Brigade
4. Niederschlesisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.51
Infanterie-Regiment von Alvensleben (6. Brandenburgisches) Nr.52
14. Infanterie-Division
27. Brigade
5. Westfälisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.53
Infanterie-Regiment von der Goltz (7. Pommersches) Nr.54
Westfälisches Train-Bataillon Nr.7
28. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Graf Bülow von Dennewitz (6. Westfälisches) Nr.55
Infanterie-Regiment Vogel von Falkenstein (7. Westfälisches) Nr.56
Jäger-Bataillon von Neumann (1. Schlesisches ) Nr.5
7.Kavallerie Division
13. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kürassier-Regiment von Seydlitz (4. Magdeburgisches) Nr.7
Westfälisches Dragoner-Regiment Nr.7
14. Kavallerie-Brigade
Oldenburgisches Dragoner-Regiment Nr.19
Husaren-Regiment Kaiser Nikolaus II von Rußland (1. Westfälisches ) Nr.8
7. Artillerie-Brigade
1. Westfälisches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.7
2. Westfälisches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.22
Niederschlesisches Fußartillerie-Regiment Nr.5

VIII. Armee Korps
15. Infanterie-Division
29. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Herzog Ferdinand von Braunschweig (8. Westfälisches) Nr.57
3. Posensches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.58
Infanterie-Regiment Kaiser Friedrich, König von Preußen (7. Württembergisches) Nr.125
1. Rheinisches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.8
30. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Freiherr Hiller von Gaertringen (4. Posensches) Nr.59
Infanterie-Regiment Markgraf Carl (7. Brandenburgisches) Nr.60
16. Infanterie-Division
31. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment von der Marwitz (8. Pommersches) Nr.61
3. Oberschlesisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.62
1. Rheinisches Train-Bataillon Nr.8
32. Brigade
4. Oberschlesisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.63
Infanterie-Regiment General-Feldmarshchall Prinz Friedrich Karl von Preußen (8. Brandenburgisches) Nr.64
2. Schlesisches Jäger-Bataillon Nr.6
8.Kavallerie Division
15. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kürassier-Regiment Graf Geßler (Rheinisches) Nr.8
Dragoner-Regiment König Friedrich III (2. Schlesisches) Nr.8
16. Kavallerie-Brigade
1. Badisches Leib-Dragoner-Regiment Nr.20
2. Rheinisches Husaren-Regiment Nr.9
8. Artillerie-Brigade
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment General-Feldmarschall Graf Waldersee (Schleswigsches) Nr.9
Holsteinisches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.24
Fußartillerie-Regiment von Dieskau (Niederschlesisches) Nr.6

IX. Armee Korps
17. Infanterie-Division
33. Brigade
5. Rheinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.65
3. Magdeburgisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.66
Infanterie-Regiment Nr.126 Großherzog Friedrich von Baden (8. Württembergisches)
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.9
34. Brigade
4. Magdeburgisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.67
6. Rheinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.68
18. Infanterie-Division
35. Brigade
7. Rheinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.69
8. Rheinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.70
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Train-Bataillon Nr.9
36. Brigade
3. Thüringisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.71
4. Thüringisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.72
Westfälisches Jäger-Bataillon Nr.7
9.Kavallerie Division
17. Kavallerie-Brigade
Dragoner-Regiment König Karl I von Rumänien (1. Hannoversches ) Nr.9
Ulanen-Regiment Kaiser Alexander III von Rußland (Westpreußisches ) Nr.1
18. Kavallerie-Brigade
2. Badisches Dragoner-Regiment Nr.21
Magdeburgisches Husaren-Regiment Nr.10
9. Artillerie-Brigade
2. Rheinisches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.23
Westfälisches Fußartillerie-Regiment Nr.7
Lehr-Regiment der Feldartillerie-Schießschule

X. Armee Korps
19. Infanterie-Division
37. Brigade
Füsilier-Regiment Feldmarshchall Prinz Albrecht von Preußen (1. Hannoversches) Nr.73
1. Hannoversches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.74
Hannoversches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.10
38. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Bremen (1. Hanseatisches) Nr.75
Infanterie-Regiment Hamburg (2. Hanseatisches) Nr.76
20. Infanterie-Division
38. Brigade
2. Hannoversches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.77
Infanterie-Regiment Herzog Friedrich Wilhelm von Braunschweig (1. Ostfriesisches) Nr.78
Hannoversches Train-Bataillon Nr.10
39. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment von Voigts-Rhetz (3. Hannoversches) Nr.79
Füsilier-Regiment von Gerdsdorff (1. Kurhessisches) Nr.80
Rheinisches Jäger-Bataillon Nr.8
10.Kavallerie Division
19. Kavallerie-Brigade
Dragoner-Regiment König Albert von Sachsen (Ostpreußisches ) Nr.10
Ulanen-Regiment von Katzler (Schlesisches) Nr.2
20. Kavallerie-Brigade
3. Badisches Dragoner-Regiment Prinz Karl Nr.22
2. Westfälisches Husaren-Regiment Nr.11
10. Artillerie-Brigade
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment von Scharnhorst (1. Hannoversches) Nr.10
2. Hannoversches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.26
Rheinisches Fußartillerie-Regiment Nr.8

XI. Armee Korps
21. Infanterie-Division
40. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Landgraf Friedrich I. von Hessen-Cassel (1. Kurhessisches) Nr.81
2. Kurhessisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.82
Kurhessisches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.11
41. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment von Wittich (3. Kurhessisches) Nr.83
Infanterie-Regiment von Manstein (1. Schleswigsches) Nr.84
22. Infanterie-Division
42. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Herzog von Holstein (1. Holsteinisches) Nr.85
Füsilier-Regiment Königin (1. Schleswig-Holsteinisches) Nr.86
Kurhessisches Train-Bataillon Nr.11
43. Brigade
1. Nassauisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.87
2. Nassauisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.88
Lauenburgisches Jäger-Bataillon Nr.9
11.Kavallerie Division
21. Kavallerie-Brigade
Dragoner-Regiment von Wedel (Pommersches) Nr.11
Ulanen-Regiment Kaiser Alexander II von Rußland (1. Brandenburgisches ) Nr.3
22. Kavallerie-Brigade
Leib-Dragoner-Regiment (1. Großherzoglich Hessisches) Nr.23
Thüringisches Husaren-Regiment Nr.12
11. Artillerie-Brigade
1. Kurhessisches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.11
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment General-Feldzeugmeister (2. Brandenburgisches) Nr.18
1.Thüringisches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.19

XII. Armee Korps
23. Infanterie-Division
44. Brigade
1. Großherzoglich Mecklenburgisches Grenadier-Regiment Nr.89
1. Großherzoglich Mecklenburgisches Füsilier-Regiment Kaiser Wilhelm Nr.90
Kgl. Sächs. 1. Pionier-Bataillon Nr.12
45. Brigade
Oldenburgisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.91
Braunschweigisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.92
24. Infanterie-Division
46. Brigade
Anhaltisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.93
Infanterie-Regiment Großherzhog von Sachsen (5. Thüringisches) Nr.94
Kgl. Sächs. 1. Train-Bataillon Nr.12
47. Brigade
6. Thüringisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.95
7. Thüringisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.96
Hannoversches Jäger-Bataillon Nr.10
12.Kavallerie Division
23. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kgl.Sächs. Karabiner-Regiment (2. schweres Regiment) Nr.10
Dragoner-Regiment Königin Olga (1. Württembergisches) Nr.25
24. Kavallerie-Brigade
Leib-Dragoner-Regiment (2. Großherzog-hessisches) Nr.24
Husaren-Regiment König Humbert von Italien (1. Kurhessisches) Nr.13
12. Artillerie-Brigade
Kgl. Sächs. 1. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.12
Kgl. Sächs. 2. Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.28
Kgl. Sächs. 1. Fußartillerie-Regiment Nr.12

XIII. Armee Korps
25. Infanterie-Division
48. Brigade
1. Oberrheinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.97
Metzer Infanterie-Regiment Nr.98
Württembergisches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.13
49. Brigade
2. Oberrheinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.99
Kgl. Sächs. 1. (Leib-)Grenadier-Regiment Nr.100
Württembergisches Train-Bataillon Nr.13
26. Infanterie-Division
50. Brigade
Kgl. Sächs. 2. Grenadier-Regiment Kaiser Wilhelm, König von Preußen Nr.101
Kgl. Sächs. 3. Infanterie-Regiment König Ludwig III von Bayern Nr.102
Kgl. Sächs. 2. Jäger-Bataillon Nr.13
51. Brigade
Kgl. Sächs. 4. Infanterie-Regiment Nr.103
Kgl. Sächs. 5. Infanterie-Regiment Kronprinz Nr.104
Kgl. Sächs. 1. Jäger-Bataillon Nr.12
13.Kavallerie Division
25. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kgl.Sächs. Garde-Reiter-Regiment (1. schweres Regiment) Nr.9
Kgl. Sächs.1. Ulanen-Regiment ''Kaiser Franz Josef von Österreich, König von Ungarn'' Nr.17
26. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kgl. Sächs.2. Ulanen-Regiment Nr.18
Husaren-Regiment Landgraf Friedrich III von Hessen-Homburg (2. Kurhessisches) Nr.14
13. Artillerie-Brigade
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Prinz-Regent Luitpold von Bayern (2. Württembergisches) Nr.29
2. Badisches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.30

XIV. Armee Korps
27. Infanterie-Division
52. Brigade
Kgl. Sächs. 6. Infanterie-Regiment König Wilhelm II. von Württemberg Nr.105
Kgl. Sächs. 7. Infanterie-Regiment König Georg Nr.106
Badisches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.14
53. Brigade
Kgl. Sächs. 8. Infanterie-Regiment Prinz Johann Georg Nr.107
Kgl. Sächs. Schützen (Füsilier)-Regiment Prinz Georg Nr.108
28. Infanterie-Division
54. Brigade
Badisches Leib-Grenadier-Regiment Nr.109
2. Badisches Grenadier-Regiment Kaiser Wilhelm I. Nr.110
Badisches Train-Bataillon Nr.14
55. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Margraf Ludwig Wilhelm (3. Badisches) Nr.111
4. Badisches Infanterie-Regiment Prinz Wilhelm Nr.112
Großherzoglich Mecklenburgisches Jäger-Bataillon Nr.14
14.Kavallerie Division
27. Kavallerie-Brigade
Dragoner-Regiment von Arnim (2. Brandenburgisches) Nr.12
Kgl. Sächs. 2. Husaren-Regiment Nr.19
28. Kavallerie-Brigade
Dragoner-Regiment König (2. Württembergisches) Nr.26
Husaren-Regiment Königin Wilhelmena der Niederlande (Hannoversches) Nr.15
14. Artillerie-Brigade
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment König Karl (1. Württembergisches) Nr.13
Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Großherzog (1. Badisches) Nr.14

XV. Armee Korps
29. Infanterie-Division
56. Brigade
Infanterie-Regiment Margraf Ludwig Wilhelm (3. Badisches) Nr.111
4. Badisches Infanterie-Regiment Prinz Wilhelm Nr.112
1. Elsässisches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.15
57. Brigade
5. Badisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.113
6. Badisches Infanterie-Regiment Kaiser Friedrich III Nr.114
30. Infanterie-Division
58. Brigade
Leibgarde-Infanterie-Regiment (1. Großherzoglich Hessisches) Nr.115
Infanterie-Regiment Kaiser Wilhelm (2. Großherzoglich Hessisches) Nr.116
Elsässisches Train-Bataillon Nr.15
59. Brigade
Infanterie-Leibregiment Großherzogin (3. Großherzoglich Hessisches) Nr.117
Infanterie-Regiment Prinz Carl (4. Großherzoglich Hessisches) Nr.118
Kurhessisches Jäger-Bataillon Nr.11
15.Kavallerie Division
29. Kavallerie-Brigade
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Dragoner-Regiment Nr.13
Kgl. Sächs. 1. Husaren-Regiment ''König Albert'' Nr.18
30. Kavallerie-Brigade
Husaren-Regiment Kaiser Franz Josef von Österreich, König von Ungarn (Schleswig-Holsteinisches) Nr.16
Braunschweigisches Husaren-Regiment Nr.17
15. Artillerie-Brigade
Hohenzollernsches Fußartillerie-Regiment Nr.13
Niedersächsiches Fußartillerie-Regiment Nr.10

XVI. Armee Korps
31. Infanterie-Division
60. Brigade
1. Oberrheinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.97
2. Oberrheinisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.99
61. Brigade
Metzer Infanterie-Regiment Nr.98
Danziger Infanterie-Regiment Nr.128
32. Infanterie-Division
62. Brigade
3. Westpreußisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.129
1. Lothringisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.130
63. Brigade
2. Lothringisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.131
1. Unter-Elsässisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr.132
64. Brigade
Kgl. Sächs. 9. Infanterie-Regiment Nr.133
Kgl. Sächs. 10. Infanterie-Regiment Nr.134
1. Lothringisches Pionier-Bataillon Nr.16
16. Artillerie-Brigade
1. Unter-Elsässisches Feld-Artillerie-Regiment Nr.31
1. Westpreußisches Fußartillerie-Regiment Nr.11

Kgl. Bayerische Armee I.Korps
1. Division
1. Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. Infanterie-Leibregiment
Kgl. Bayer. 1. Infanterie-Regiment König
Kgl. Bayer. 1. Jäger-Bataillon König
2. Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 2. Infanterie-Regiment Kronprinz
Kgl. Bayer. 3. Infanterie-Regiment Prinz Karl von Bayern
Kgl. Bayer. 1. Pionier-Bataillon
3. Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 6. Infanterie-Regiment Kaiser Wilhelm, König von Preußen
Kgl. Bayer. 7. Infanterie-Regiment Prinz Leopold
Kgl. Bayer. 3. Pionier-Bataillon
4. Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 12. Infanterie-Regiment Prinz Arnulf
Kgl. Bayer. 13. Infanterie-Regiment Franz Josef I., Kaiser von
Österreich und Apostolischer König von Ungarn
Kgl. Bayer. Eisenbahn-Bataillon
1. Kavallerie Division
1. Kavallerie-Brigade
Bayer. 1. schweres Reiter-Regiment Prinz Kark von Bayern
Kgl. Bayer. 1. Chevaulegers-Regiment Kaiser Nikolaus von Rußland
2. Kavallerie-Brigade
Bayer. 2. schweres Reiter-Regiment Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand von Österreich-Este
Kgl. Bayer. 2. Chevaulegers-Regiment Taxis
3. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 5. Chevaulegers-Regiment Erzherzog Friedrich von Österreich
1. Artillerie-Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 1. Feldartillerie-Regiment Prinz-Regent Luitpold
Kgl. Bayer. 3. Feldartillerie-Regiment Prinz Leopold
Kgl. Bayer. 1. Fußartillerie-Regiment vakant Bothmer

Kgl. Bayerische Armee II.Korps
2. Division
1. Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 4. Infanterie-Regiment König Wilhelm von Württemberg
Kgl. Bayer. 5. Infanterie-Regiment Großherzog Ernst Ludwig von Hessen
Kgl. Bayer. 2. Jäger-Bataillon
2. Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 8. Infanterie-Regiment Großherzog Friedrich II. von Baden
Kgl. Bayer. 9. Infanterie-Regiment Wrede
Kgl. Bayer. 2. Pionier-Bataillon
3. Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 10. Infanterie-Regiment König
Kgl. Bayer. 11. Infanterie-Regiment von der Tann
4. Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 14. Infanterie-Regiment Hartmann
Kgl. Bayer. 15. Infanterie-Regiment König Friedrich August von Sachsen
5. Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 16. Infanterie-Regiment Großherzog Ferdinand von Toskana
Kgl. Bayer. 17. Infanterie-Regiment Orff
Kgl. Bayer. 18. Infanterie-Regiment Prinz Ludwig Ferdinand
2. Kavallerie Division
4. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 1. Ulanen-Regiment Kaiser Wilhelm II., König von Preußen
Kgl. Bayer. 3. Chevaulegers-Regiment Herzog Karl Theodor
5. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 2. Ulanen-Regiment König
Kgl. Bayer. 4. Chevaulegers-Regiment König
6. Kavallerie-Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 6. Chevaulegers-Regiment Prinz Albrecht von Preußen
2. Artillerie-Brigade
Kgl. Bayer. 2. Feldartillerie-Regiment Horn
Kgl. Bayer. 4. Feldartillerie-Regiment König
Kgl. Bayer. 2. Fußartillerie-Regiment

Krüger - January 29, 2009 07:34 PM (GMT)
Kaiserliche Marine

user posted image
Kriegsflagge.

user posted image
SMS Meteor engaging French Aviso Bouvet off Havana.

Navy Statistics
Protected Cruisers (3): 6 Protected Cruisers - £420,000
Ironclad Battleship (2): 6 Battleships - £600,000
Ironclad Frigate (1): 3 Frigates - £42,000
Ironclad Corvette (1): 1 Corvette - £7,000
Wooden Steamer: 28 Steamers - £140,000
Active Naval Infantry: 4,000 Marines - £120,000
Upkeep Total: - £1,329,000

Order of Battle

Kaiserliche Marineinfanterie

I. Seebataillon.
II. Seebataillon
III. Seebataillon
Ostasiatisches Marine-Detachment

Protected Warships

Protected Cruisers
SMS Weißenburg (1881)
SMS Spichern (1881)
SMS Wörth (1881)
SMS Colombey (1881)
SMS Straßburg (1881)
SMS Toul (1881)

Battleships
SMS Arminius (1864)
SMS Preußen (1873)
SMS Friedrich der Große (1874)
SMS Großer Kurfürst (1875)
SMS Kaiser (1875)
SMS Deutschland (1875)

Ironclad Frigates
SMS Friedrich Carl (1867)
SMS Kronprinz (1867)
SMS König Wilhelm (1868)
SMS Sachsen (1877)
SMS Bayern, (1878)
SMS Württemberg (1878)
SMS Baden (1880)

Ironclad Corvettes
SMS Hansa (1864)

Unprotected Warships

Steam Frigates
SMS Arcona (1858)
SMS Elisabeth (1859)
SMS Gazelle (1859)
SMS Hertha (1864)
SMS Vineta (1863)

Steam Corvette
SMS Danzig (1851)

Steam Gunboats
SMS Crocodil (1860)
SMS Fuchs (1860)
SMS Habicht (1860)
SMS Hay (1860)
SMS Hyäne (1860)
SMS Jäger (1860)
SMS Natter (1860)
SMS Pfeil (1860)
SMS Schwalbe (1860)
SMS Scorpion (1860)
SMS Sperber (1860)
SMS Tiger (1860)
SMS Wespe (1860)
SMS Wolf (1860)
SMS Basilisk (1862)
SMS Blitz (1862)
SMS Camäleon (1860)
SMS Comet (1860)
SMS Cyclop (1860)
SMS Delphin (1860)
SMS Drache (1865)
SMS Meteor (1865)

Krüger - March 10, 2009 11:57 PM (GMT)
Reichskolonialamt

user posted image
Reichskolonialflagge.

user posted image
Reiters (Mounted infantry) and Askaris

Kaiserliche Schutztruppe
Active Military Personnel: 10,300 Personnel, 54 Guns
Schützen: 28 Regular Companies; 4,480 Infantrymen
Askari: 16 Native Companies; 4,000 Infantrymen
Reiters: 8 Mounted Companies; 1,280 Cavalry
Artillerie: 9 Artillery Batteries; 54 Guns, 540 Gunners

der Schutztruppen

Deutsch-Ostafrika
(2,560 Deutsche Soldaten,
4,000 Afrikanische Soldaten,
18 Artillerie, 180 Kanonier)


Kommando Daressalam
Dar es Salaam
1. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
2. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
3. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
4. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
5. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
6. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
7. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
8. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
9. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
10. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
11. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
12. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
13. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
14. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
1. Batterie - 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier
3. Batterie - 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier
- 2,240 Schützen, 3,500 Askari, 12 Kanonier, 120 Kanonier

Kommando Sansibar
Zanzibar
15. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
16. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen, 250 Askari
2. Batterie - 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier
- 320 Schützen, 500 Askari, 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier

Deutsch-Südwestafrika
(1,280 Deutsche Soldaten,
18 Artillerie, 180 Kanonier)


Nordbezirk Kommando
Windhoek
1. Kompagnie - 160 Reiters
4. Kompagnie - 160 Reiters
6. Kompagnie - 160 Reiters
2. Batterie - 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier
- 480 Reiters, 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier

Südbezirk Kommando
Keetmanshoop
2. Kompagnie - 160 Reiters
3. Kompagnie - 160 Reiters
5. Kompagnie - 160 Reiters
7. Kompagnie - 160 Reiters
8. Kompagnie - 160 Reiters
1. Batterie - 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier
3. Batterie - 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier
- 800 Reiter, 12 Artillerie, 120 Kanonier

Deutsch-Westafrika
(1,920 Deutsche Soldaten,
18 Artillerie, 180 Kanonier)


Nordbezirk Kommando
Duala
1. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
2. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
3. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
4. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
5. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
6. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
7. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
8. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
9. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
1. Batterie - 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier
3. Batterie - 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier
- 1,440 Schützen, 12 Artillerie, 120 Kanonier

Südbezirk Kommando
Bata
10. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
11. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
12. Kompagnie - 160 Schützen
2. Batterie - 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier
- 480 Schützen, 6 Artillerie, 60 Kanonier

Overseas Territory

Deutsch-Ostafrika
Schutzgebiet Deutsch-Ostafrika
Deutsch-Sansibar

Deutsch-Südwestafrika
Deutsch-Südwestafrika

Deutsch-Westafrika
Kamerun
Fernando Póo
Annobón




* Hosted for free by zIFBoards